25 828
Assignments Done
99,1%
Successfully Done
In March 2015
Your physics homework can be a real challenge, and the due date can be really close - feel free to use our assistance and get the desired result.
Be sure that math assignments completed by our experts will be error-free and done according to your instructions specified in the submitted order form.
Our experts will gladly share their knowledge and help you with programming homework. Keep up with the world's newest programming trends.
Get a free quote.
Check the website
for updates.
Receive your completed assignment.
Easy as ABC!
Just provide us with clear instructions and wait for the completed assignment.

Questions and Answers

Math110308959
Physics88776685
Programming59954321
Chemistry42083541
Economics29872611
Biology1112880
Management547324
Engineering361201
History10858
Marketing9237
Geography6126
Law6815
Sociology5229
Psychology259
Philosophy248
Philology146
Politology107

35 571Questions:

27 717Free Answers by our Experts:

Having minor homework questions or simply want to make sure your homework answers are correct? Then use our free service to get quick answers to your homework questions in mathematics, physics, programming, economics, chemistry and biology. We already have a database of multiple homework questions and answers you can look through . If you can’t find the solutions to your homework problems, then post your homework questions and find a well-formulated answer from a professional within a very short timeframe.

Please save your time and DO NOT send us your full assignments or not precise, well stated questions in mathematics, physics, programming, economics, chemistry or biology as they will be ignored. In this section we can answer only your short questions of qualitative, primary theoretical nature (for FREE!). Use filters to display the questions to a particular subject or section. By entering your e-mail in the box "Search" you can browse the questions posted exclusively by you. Do not worry if you cannot find your question in the list after it has been submitted; every question is being checked by a moderator and appears in the list only after its approval.

tip Your question requires fast and guaranteed response?   Please submit it.
The speed of an aeroplane is 1200 ms^-1
1 −
The engines take in 80 kg of air per second and
mix it with 40 kg of fuel. This mixture is expelled after it ignites and it moves at a
velocity of
3000 ,ms^-1 relative to the aeroplane. Calculate the thrust of the engine.
Answered!
A ball of mass kg, 5.0*10^-2
starting from rest, falls a height of 4.0 m and then collides
with the ground. The ball bounces up to a height of 2.0 m. The collision with the ground
takes place over a time 4*10^-3 s.
Determine (i) the momentum of the ball immediately
before the collision, (ii) the momentum of the ball immediately after the collision and
(iii) the average force of the ground on the ball.
Answered!
sorry for using other category cuz every time I choose c category it tell me "select the category again"

Write a C program that implements the following requirements:
- There are employees and 5 team leaders
- Each team leader is responsible of a team of employees
- For every team leader, the program shall:

* read the ID, the salary, the size of the team, and the salaries of the team members
*If there is an employee which has a salary that is greater than team leader’s, the program shall display: This employee has a salary > salary of his TL
Answered!
Use loops, conditionals, and arrays in this pseudocode program.
Input a list of positive numbers, terminated by 0, into an array Numbers[].
Then display the array and the largest and smallest number in it.
Answered!
HiI have an App.Config file to make connection string in C# project. this is my code
when I use this code where (AttachDbFilename=|DataDirectory|Database.mdf) my data hasn't saved in database but when I use full path like this (AttachDbFilename="C:Usersuser1Documents...Database.mdf) data has saved successfully.

what's happened? What can I do?
thanks
In Progress...
the long solenoid S has 220 turns/cm, its diameter d is 3.2cm. at its center we place a 130 turns close packed coil C of diameter dc is 2.1cm. the current in the solenoid is incresed from zero to 1.5 at a steady rate over a period of 0.16s. what is the absolute value of induced emf
In Progress...
Design an interface using suitable controls
Answered!
Perera & Sons maintain their Employee Records (Maximum 10) in the following manner. Write Program for the following.






Option One
This option should allow you to enter the employee’s details. You have to enter the EmpNo, EmpName, Age and Salary. (Maximum of 10 records, but need not to be 10)

Option Two
This option must display All the employee’s details, in the following format.

Employee No. Name Age Salary
1000 Sam 26 5000
1001 Peter 27 4500
1002 Tony 25 6000
--- --- -- ---
--- --- -- ---

Option Three
This must allow you to enter the Over time rate and Over time hours for the Employee No.’s you have entered already. Over time rate must be a unique value for all employees. It has to calculate the Over time Amount and display that also.

(Over time Amount = Over time rate X Over time Hours)

Option Four
This option has to display the Employee’s Gross Wage and Bonus details in the following format.

(Gross Wage=Salary + Over time Amount)

Gross Wage Bonus
<3000 No Bonus
3000 – 4499 10% of the GW
4500 – 5999 15% of the GW
>=6000 25% of the GW

Employee No. Name Gross Wage Bonus
1000 Sam Value Value
1001 Peter Value Value
1002 Tony Value Value
1003 John Value Value
--- --- --- ---
--- --- --- ---
--- --- --- ---

Write the program with proper functions/procedures.
Answered!
“Funds flow analysis represents a stock to flow linkage. “ –
Justify your views
Answered!
4. From the following information pertaining to M/s ABC & Co. Ltd., prepare its
trading, profit & Loss A/c for the year ending 31st March 2012 and summarized
Balance Sheet as on that date.
Current ratio - 2.5
Quick Ratio - 1.3
Proprietary ratio - 0.06
Gross Profit to sales - 10%
Debtors Velocity - 40 days
Sales - 2,73,000
Working capital - 1,20,000
Bank overdraft - 2,15,000
Share Capital - 2,50,000
Closing Stock is 10% more than opening stock
Net profit 10% of proprietary fund.
Answered!
free questions
Questions and Answers
approved by clients
I got a 100 on this one. The work was very well done.
John on November 2013
solving policy
solving policy
satisfaction
guarantee
paypal
Pay us safely via PayPalPayPal
We deliver professional assignment and homework help for students in USA, UK, Canada, Australia, AE and all over the world.
Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Service
© 2015 BrainRouter LTD. All rights reserved.