27 136
Assignments Done
97,9%
Successfully Done
In May 2015
Your physics homework can be a real challenge, and the due date can be really close - feel free to use our assistance and get the desired result.
Be sure that math assignments completed by our experts will be error-free and done according to your instructions specified in the submitted order form.
Our experts will gladly share their knowledge and help you with programming homework. Keep up with the world's newest programming trends.
Get a free quote.
Check the website
for updates.
Receive your completed assignment.
Easy as ABC!
Just provide us with clear instructions and wait for the completed assignment.

Questions and Answers

Math111899119
Physics92227053
Programming61074386
Chemistry43843703
Economics30802697
Biology1135901
Management565338
Engineering376208
History11260
Marketing9438
Law7516
Sociology5731
Geography6226
Psychology269
Philosophy258
English146
Politology107

36 533Questions:

28 606Free Answers by our Experts:

Having minor homework questions or simply want to make sure your homework answers are correct? Then use our free service to get quick answers to your homework questions in mathematics, physics, programming, economics, chemistry and biology. We already have a database of multiple homework questions and answers you can look through . If you can’t find the solutions to your homework problems, then post your homework questions and find a well-formulated answer from a professional within a very short timeframe.

Please save your time and DO NOT send us your full assignments or not precise, well stated questions in mathematics, physics, programming, economics, chemistry or biology as they will be ignored. In this section we can answer only your short questions of qualitative, primary theoretical nature (for FREE!). Use filters to display the questions to a particular subject or section. By entering your e-mail in the box "Search" you can browse the questions posted exclusively by you. Do not worry if you cannot find your question in the list after it has been submitted; every question is being checked by a moderator and appears in the list only after its approval.

tip Your question requires fast and guaranteed response?   Please submit it.
Cryolite, Na3AlF6(s), an ore used in the production of aluminum, can be synthesized using aluminum oxide.
AL2O3(s) + NaOH(l) + HF(g) ---> Na3 AlF6 + H2O(g)

1)Balance the equation.

2)If 15.2 kilograms of Al2O3(s), 57.4 kilograms of NaOH(l), and 57.4 kilograms of HF(g) react completely, how many kilograms of cryolite will be produced?

3)Which reactants will be in excess?

4)What is the total mass of the excess reactants left over after the reaction is complete?
Answered!
When calcium carbonate is added to hydrochloric acid, calcium chloride, carbon dioxide, and water are produced.

CaCO3(s) + 2HCl(aq) ---> CaCl2(aq) + H20(l) +CO2(g)

1)How many grams of calcium chloride will be produced when 29.0 g of calcium carbonate are combined with 14.0 g of hydrochloric acid?

2)Which reactant is in excess and how many grams of this reactant will remain after the reaction is complete?
Answered!
Nitrogen and hydrogen combine at high temperature, in the presence of a catalyst, to produce ammonia.

N2(g) + 3H2(g) ---> 2NH3(g)

Assume 0.140 mol of N2 and 0.460 mol of H2 are present initially.

1)After complete reaction, how many moles of ammonia are produced?
2)How many moles of H2 remain?
3)How many moles of N2 remain?
4)What is the limiting reactant?
Answered!
Using the method of undetermined coefficients, write the trial solution of the equation
y"+2y'+5y=x(e)1/x cos 2x
and hence solve it .
Answered!
Nitrogen and hydrogen combine at high temperature, in the presence of a catalyst, to produce ammonia.

N2(g) + 3H2(g) ---> 2NH3(g)

Assume 4 molecules of nitrogen and 9 molecules of hydrogen are present.

1)After complete reaction, how many molecules of ammonia are produced?
2)How many molecules of H2 remain?
3)How many molecules of N2 remain?
4)What is the limiting reactant?
Answered!
solve the IVP x2y'=cos x - 2xy , y(pi)=0, x>0 .
Answered!
What is the maximum mass of S8 that can be produced by combining 84.0 g of each reactant?

8SO2 + 16H2S ---> 3S8 + 16H2O
Answered!
The Ostwald process is used commercially to produce nitric acid, which is, in turn, used in many modern chemical processes. In the first step of the Ostwald process, ammonia is reacted with oxygen gas to produce nitric oxide and water. What is the maximum mass of H2O that can be produced by combining 71.8 g of each reactant?

4NH3(g) + 502(g) ---> 4NO(g) + 6H20(g)
Answered!
Find the differential equation of the family of surfaces fi(x+y+z, x2+y2-z2)=0 .
What is the order of this p.d.e ?
Answered!
calculate the bond length (r) of nitric oxide molecule in pm units.
In Progress...
free questions
Questions and Answers
approved by clients
I was very pleased with how my AssignmentExpert responded to any concerns I had with code, as usual I was very picky about the syntax and my AssignmentExpert came through and made some minor changes that suited my needs. He/she responded with syntax changes much quicker than I anticipated and I'm very pleased with that.
I have used AssignmentExpert twice, I'm no longer skeptical about using this service and I feel that I'll be using this service for a long time.
Thank you AssignmentExpert, you provide a much needed service to those of us that 'just don't get the code right', it's a tremendous tool to help me as I learn programming.

John on April 2014
solving policy
solving policy
satisfaction
guarantee
paypal
Pay us safely via PayPalPayPal
We deliver professional assignment and homework help for students in USA, UK, Canada, Australia, AE and all over the world.
Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Service
© 2015 BrainRouter LTD. All rights reserved.