25 798
Assignments Done
99,3%
Successfully Done
In March 2015
Your physics homework can be a real challenge, and the due date can be really close - feel free to use our assistance and get the desired result.
Be sure that math assignments completed by our experts will be error-free and done according to your instructions specified in the submitted order form.
Our experts will gladly share their knowledge and help you with programming homework. Keep up with the world's newest programming trends.
Get a free quote.
Check the website
for updates.
Receive your completed assignment.
Easy as ABC!
Just provide us with clear instructions and wait for the completed assignment.

Questions and Answers

Math110138946
Physics88776668
Programming59944321
Chemistry42083539
Economics29862600
Biology1111879
Management547322
Engineering361201
History10858
Marketing9237
Geography6126
Law6815
Sociology5229
Psychology259
Philosophy248
Philology146
Politology107

35 551Questions:

27 671Free Answers by our Experts:

Having minor homework questions or simply want to make sure your homework answers are correct? Then use our free service to get quick answers to your homework questions in mathematics, physics, programming, economics, chemistry and biology. We already have a database of multiple homework questions and answers you can look through . If you can’t find the solutions to your homework problems, then post your homework questions and find a well-formulated answer from a professional within a very short timeframe.

Please save your time and DO NOT send us your full assignments or not precise, well stated questions in mathematics, physics, programming, economics, chemistry or biology as they will be ignored. In this section we can answer only your short questions of qualitative, primary theoretical nature (for FREE!). Use filters to display the questions to a particular subject or section. By entering your e-mail in the box "Search" you can browse the questions posted exclusively by you. Do not worry if you cannot find your question in the list after it has been submitted; every question is being checked by a moderator and appears in the list only after its approval.

tip Your question requires fast and guaranteed response?   Please submit it.
Sally travels by car from one city to another. She drives for 24.0 min at 54.0 km/h, 41.0 min at 33.0 km/h, and 24.0 min at 33.0 km/h, and she spends 13.0 min eating lunch and buying gas.

(a) Determine the average speed for the trip.
(b) Determine the total distance traveled.
Answered!
Please solve the following:
1. y''=1+(y')^2
2. xdy-(3y+x^5*y^1/3)dx=0
Answered!
A unit positive charged moves in an electric field E, along the path xyz, the voltage between point x and z ?
Answered!
Write the balanced molecular equation for the following reaction:

Aqueous lead (II) acetate reacts with aqueous lithium sulfate.
Answered!
Given the measure of an angle, calculate the measure of each new angle formed when the
angle is bisected.
24. m∠B = 48°
Answered!
A student is given 10 marble chips each with a mass of 15 grams.He proceeds to determine the density of these chips using a measuring cylinder. Initialy the measuring cylinder has a volume of water recording 20cm cube but after the chips was placed the water level rose to 70cm cube. What is the density of one marble chip?
Answered!
Risk and benefits to the environment of some commonly used chemical substances

Substances used in fireworks
substances used fire extinguishers
substances used in " green" cleaning products
synthetic fertilizers used in residential lawns and gardens
substances used in drive-through car washes
subs used as packing chips
subs released from any industrial site into the soil, air, or water (choose one specific industry
In Progress...
differentiate the following products and quotients using algebraic simplification:

f(x) = x ( 1 – x + 3x²)

f(x) = (4x-2x^2+6)/2x
Answered!
You are to write a C program that will calculate the balances for a group of customers using the input.txt file. The data file will consist of customer account ID, name, the beginning balance, a number indicating the number of transactions, and the transactions. For example (note that the lines may wrap here, but probably will not in your input.txt file) :

DNKSKCVN Fleming 7815 7 -2259.72 515.66 -1206.75 -1719.6 -496.2 -286.42 -2480.93
QYKHJ5BW Marshall 9338 3 -1636.57 -3730.67 -3354.4
WC4LNYYE Wolfe 9688 4 -2779.78 -2582.22 -1933.05 1326.53
GCM6DAJV Bradley 1000 6 882.14 -1789.18 606.03 -500.58 -42.01 -156.4
QANNECYP Miles 4562 1 -3051.11

You are to determine the balance of each customer and then determine the status of the account as either "OK" or "OVERDRAWN". The output consists of the account ID, name, new balance, and the status. For example, the data above produces the output:

DNKSKCVN Fleming -118.96 OVERDRAWN
QYKHJ5BW Marshall 616.36 OK
WC4LNYYE Wolfe 3719.48 OK
GCM6DAJV Bradley 0.00 OK
QANNECYP Miles 1510.89 OK

Use a character array of size 9 for the account ID (character arrays will be discussed in class)
Use a character array of size 9 for the name
You can use string copy if needed (http://www.cplusplus.com/reference/cstring/strcpy/), but it can be done without
Use file input with fscanf similar to how we discussed in class
Use a while loop to process the set of customers
Use a for loop to read in transaction values, updating the balance in the process
Use if-else to determine the account status
Output the values using printf similar to how we discussed in class
Reserve 8 9 characters for the id
Reserve 8 9 characters for the name
Reserve 8.2 places for the balance
Should not have to reserve any for the status
Remember to use spacing and other good programming practices, and to include comment similar to your previous assignments
In Progress...
A 500 g stone is thrown up with a velocity of 15 m/s.
find P.E at maximum height
find K.E when it hits the grond
Answered!
free questions
Questions and Answers
approved by clients
I was very satisfied with the service provided. I will be using you guys again.
Animeprincess on October 2013
solving policy
solving policy
satisfaction
guarantee
paypal
Pay us safely via PayPalPayPal
We deliver professional assignment and homework help for students in USA, UK, Canada, Australia, AE and all over the world.
Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Service
© 2015 BrainRouter LTD. All rights reserved.