Your physics homework can be a real challenge, and the due date can be really close - feel free to use our assistance and get the desired result.
Be sure that math assignments completed by our experts will be error-free and done according to your instructions specified in the submitted order form.
Our experts will gladly share their knowledge and help you with programming homework. Keep up with the world's newest programming trends.
Get a free quote.
Check the website
for updates.
Receive your completed assignment.
Easy as ABC!
Just provide us with clear instructions and wait for the completed assignment.

Questions and Answers

Math101348142
Physics77985630
Programming55363930
Chemistry36903022
Economics23051943
Biology1030804
Management442275
Engineering234122
History9753
Marketing8136
Geography5323
Law5415
Sociology4025
Psychology209
Philosophy144
Politology107
Philology125

31 550Questions:

24 045Free Answers by our Experts:

tip Your question requires fast and guaranteed response?   Please submit it.

1. predict the shape of crystal geometry of KBr

2. draw a diagram indicating the arrangement of K+ and Br- ions in the crystal
In Progress...
'First three nearest distances for primitive cubic lattice are respectively ?'
In Progress...
Help me with my code so if the tortilla chips is checked it should display its extras cost and description.

import java.awt.*;
import javax.swing.*;
import java.awt.event.*;

class MyProgram extends JFrame implements ActionListener{
public JCheckBox bp,tchips,csoup,cpasta,
gbread;
public JTextField itemcost;
public JTextArea itemdesc;
public JLabel idesc,icost,extras;
public MyProgram(){
Container pane=getContentPane();
pane.setLayout(null);

pane.add(extras=new JLabel("Extras"));
extras.setBounds(34,50,70,20);
pane.add(bp=new JCheckBox("Baked Potato"));
bp.setBounds(30,80,150,20);
bp.setOpaque(false);
//baked potato description: oven baked potato halves
//item cost: $4.00
pane.add(tchips=new JCheckBox("Tortilla Chips"));
tchips.setBounds(30,110,150,20);
tchips.setOpaque(false);
//Tortilla Chips description: light & crispy corn chips
//item cost: $10.90

pane.add(csoup=new JCheckBox("Chicken Soup"));
csoup.setBounds(30,140,150,20);
csoup.setOpaque(false);
//chicken soup description: with
Answered!
1.using scientific terminology (or using a manifestation of Rayeligh scattering of light) state
a)why the sky is blue
b) why the sunsets are reddish
c)why clouds appear white
2.state all the possibel properties of
a) all radiated electromagnetic waves and prove that speed of light is 3* 10^8 m/s
b)blackbody radiation
In Progress...
Part Assignment 2 – Functions, Arrays and Pointers
Due Date: 02 August 2014 no later than 17:00 through BlackBoard
Instruction: Zip your .cpp file and attached (your zip file can have any name)
INSTRUCTIONS:
No use of Global variables is allowed and you should implement good programming practices when declaring array size. You should also make use of pointers to access arrays throughout the program
You are required to assist Mr Dzingwa with the program that will assist him sell items from his Spaza shop easily.
The items are categorised and each category has its own price.
Category
Item
Price
AAA A
Fruits
To be set by the Owner
B
Vegetable
To be set by the Owner
C
Bakery
To be set by the Owner
D
Sweets
To be set by the Owner
Guideline
You program should start by asking the Owner to provide the numbers of the available items per category. This should be accomplished by a function called setItemNums. Next, the program should ask the owner to provide prices for the items in each category a
In Progress...
A byte consists of how many bits?
7
8
7 or 8
None of the above

2 Which of the following defines a set of activities that begin at a specific date and end at another specific date in a software development lifecycle?
Program
Procedure
Process
Project

3 In a DBMS, predefined formats for entering data into one or more tables in a database is called which of the following?
Template
Form
View
Query

4 If 1000 bytes make 1KB, How many bytes are in 1 GB?
10E06
10E07
10E08
10E09

5 Which of the following is a major data collection method used in organizations?
Direct observation
Interviews
Questionnaires
All of the above

6 A comprehensive list of the data in the records of one or more data tables in a database?
Query
Report
Procedure
Query table

7 Which of the following is used to describe the information one is looking for in a data store?
Search term
Search language
Index
Key

8 When someone is looking for the name of a particular person, "Madu Okey", in a telephone directory, which data retrieval type is in use?
Subject retrieval
Topical search
Known-item
Key search

9 Which of the following refers to the process of decomposing data into separate data sets?
Data aggreggation
Data disaggregation
Data analysis
Data summarization

10 The process of reducing voluminous data into less voluminous data is called which of the following?
Data aggreggation
Data disaggregation
Data analysis
Data summarization

11 The process of investigating and identifying important attributes of a particular data set is called which of the following?
Data aggreggation
Data disaggregation
Data analysis
Data summarization

12 The process of planning or designing an information system is often referred to as which of the following?
SDLC
SLDC
SCLD
SLDC

13 The binary 101101 is equivalent to which of the following base 10 numbers?
43
46
45
55

14 77.44E04 is equivalent to which of the following?
774400
7744000
77440
77440000

15 Which of the following is a pre-defined way of displaying some or all the records and fields in a data table?
View
Model
Schema
Table

16 Which of the following is a statement that instructs a DBMS to find and display data from a database all data that meet some criteria?
Instruction
Query
Procedure
Function

17 The final stage of the software development lifecycle is which of the following?
Implementation of the new system
Operating the new system
Monitoring the new system
Analsis of the old system

18 When someone is searching for all economics books in the library catalogue but without having any specific book in mind, which data retrieval type is in use?
Subject search
Known-item
Key search
Query search

19 Which stage of the software development lifecycle is aimed at determining the kind of information that will be required by system users?
Feasibility study
user requirements analysis
design of new system
analysis of the old system

20 The first stage of the software development lifecycle is which of the following?
Feasibility study
user requirements analysis
design of new system
analysis of the old system
In Progress...
A 4-way set-associative cache memory unit with a capacity of 16 KB is built using a block
size of 8 words. The word length is 32 bits. The size of the physical address space is 4 GB.
The number of bits for the TAG field is _____
Answered!
CO forms Lewis acid-base adduct with Ni0 but not with Ni+2. Why ?
Answered!
analyse how diversity , job, design and flexibility contribute to attraction and retention of talent in organisation
In Progress...
Consider a disk with size 40GB. The size of disk block is 4KB.Number of blocks
needed to keep track of free space if the disk is initially empty by using Bit map
method is ____
(A) 2560 (B) 5120 (C) 1280 (D) None of these
Answered!
free questions
Questions and Answers
approved by clients
Im really satisfied with the first Assignment
Haimanot on January 2014
solving policy
solving policy
satisfaction
guarantee
paypal
Pay us safely via PayPalPayPal
We deliver professional assignment and homework help for students in USA, UK, Canada, Australia, AE and all over the world.
Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Service
© 2014 BrainRouter LTD. All rights reserved.